Arifureta: From Commonplace to World’s Strongest (2019)
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou / ありふれた職業で世界最強
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Arifureta: From Commonplace to World’s Strongest”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Arifureta: From Commonplace to World’s Strongest,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hajime Nagumo Toshinari FUKAMACHI | Hajime Nagumo Matt SHIPMAN | |
Hajime NAGUMO | ||
Yue Yuuki KUWAHARA | Yue Tia BALLARD | |
Yue | ||
Shea Haulia Minami TAKAHASHI | Shea Haulia Amanda LEE | |
Shea HAULIA | ||
Tio Klarus Youko HIKASA | ||
Tio KLARUS | ||
Myuu Yui OGURA | ||
Myuu |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kaori Shirasaki Saori OONISHI | Kaori Shirasaki Skyler MCINTOSH | |
Kaori SHIRASAKI | ||
Shizuku Yaegashi Yumiri HANAMORI | Shizuku Yaegashi Kate BRISTOL | |
Shizuku YAEGASHI | ||
Kouki Amanogawa Tetsuya KAKIHARA | Kouki Amenogawa Ricco FAJARDO | |
Kouki AMANOGAWA | ||
Meld Loggins Yasuhiro MAMIYA | Meld Loggins Patrick SEITZ | |
Meld LOGGINS | ||
Daisuke Hiyama (Ep 1-3,5,12,13) Minoru SHIRAISHI | Daisuke Hiyama (Ep 1-3,5,12,13) Orion PITTS | |
Daisuke HIYAMA | ||
Ryuutarou Sakagami (Ep 2,3,5,12,13) Ryuuichi KIJIMA | Ryuutarou Sakagami (Ep 2,3,5,12,13) Aaron CAMPBELL | |
Aiko Hatayama (Ep 2,4,8-10) Ai KAKUMA | Aiko Hatayama (Ep 2,4,8-10) Emily FAJARDO | |
Aiko HATAYAMA |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Knight A (Ep 1) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Knight B (Ep 1) Yuu AKIBA | ||
Student (Ep 1) Yuu SASAHARA | ||
King Elhid (Ep 2) Masafumi KIMURA | Eliheid S. B. Heiligh (Ep 2) Bradley CAMPBELL | |
Eliheid S. B. HEILIGH | ||
Knight (Ep 2) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Ishtar Lombard (Ep 2,4) Shouto KASHII | Ishtar Lombard (Ep 2,4) Kent WILLIAMS | |
Ishtar LOMBARD | ||
Eri Nakamura (Ep 4,5,12,13) Asuka NISHI | Eri Nakamura (Ep 4,5,12,13) Megan SHIPMAN | |
Eri NAKAMURA | ||
Suzu Taniguchi (Ep 4,5,12,13) Ayasa ITOU | Suzu Taniguchi (Ep 4,5,12,13) Dani CHAMBERS | |
Suzu TANIGUCHI | ||
Kousuke Endou (Ep 5,12,13) Jun’ya ENOKI | ||
Oscar Orcus (Ep 5) Takuma TERASHIMA | ||
Oscar ORCUS | ||
Kamu Haulia (Ep 6) Nobuaki KANEMITSU | ||
Mona Haulia (Ep 6) Sayaka OOHARA | ||
Haulia Clan Mother (Ep 6) Hazuki OGINO | ||
Haulia Clan Girl (Ep 6) Mai ISHIHARA | ||
Haulia Clan Man A (Ep 6) Kouji KIRYUU | ||
Haulia Clan Man B (Ep 6) Takahiro AYASE | ||
Haulia Clan Man C (Ep 6) Takayasu YAMAGUCHI | ||
Miledi Reisen (Ep 7) Yukana | ||
Nia (Ep 7) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Nia | ||
Masaka Sona (Ep 7) Reina KONDOU | ||
Riemann (Ep 7,11) Kenji HAMADA | ||
Riiman | ||
Yuuka Sonobe (Ep 7-10) Miyu TOMITA | ||
Yuuka SONOBE | ||
Atsushi Tamai (Ep 7-10) Makoto KANEKO | ||
Atsushi TAMAI | ||
Nana Miyazaki (Ep 7-10) Risa TSUMUGI | ||
Nana MIYAZAKI | ||
Taeko Sugawara (Ep 7-10) Mayu MINEDA | ||
Taeko SUGAWARA | ||
Waterfairy Inn Chef-Owner (Ep 8) Kousuke KATAYAMA | ||
David Zahler (Ep 8,10) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Ilwa Chang (Ep 8,11) Hirokazu HIRAMATSU | ||
Soldier (Ep 8,12) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Will Cudeta (Ep 9-11) Makoto ISHII | ||
Will CUDETA | ||
Yukitoshi Shimizu (Ep 10) Akira ISHIDA | ||
Yukitoshi SHIMIZU | ||
Man (Ep 10) Takahiro AYASE | ||
Man (Ep 10) Taishi HAMAMOTO | ||
Man (Ep 10) Naoki IRIE | ||
Man (Ep 10) Yuuto OOHASHI | ||
Hansen (Ep 11) Tarou YAMAGUCHI | ||
Hansen | ||
Kharga Klarus (Ep 11) Ryoukan KOYANAGI | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 11) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Subordinate (Ep 11) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Hoodlum (Ep 11) Kouji KIRYUU | ||
Shop Employee (Ep 11) Mai ISHIHARA | ||
Soldier (Ep 12) Yuu AKIBA | ||
Loa Bawavis (Ep 12,13) Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Cattleya (Ep 12,13) Hitomi NABATAME | ||
Cattleya | ||
Orc (Ep 13) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Orc (Ep 13) Yuu AKIBA | ||
Orc (Ep 13) Takahiro AYASE |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hajime Nagumo [Normal] Toshinari FUKAMACHI | ||
Tio Klarus [Dragon] Youko HIKASA |