The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018)
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari / 盾の勇者の成り上がり
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Rising of the Shield Hero”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Rising of the Shield Hero,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Naofumi Iwatani Kaito ISHIKAWA | Naofumi Iwatani Billy KAMETZ | |
Raphthalia Asami SETO | Raphthalia Erica MENDEZ |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Motoyasu Kitamura Makoto TAKAHASHI | Motoyasu Kitamura Xander MOBUS | |
Ren Amaki Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | Ren Amaki Alan LEE | |
Itsuki Kawasumi Yoshitaka YAMAYA | Itsuki Kawasumi Erik KIMERER | |
Main Suphia Sarah Emi BRIDCUTT | Myne Suphia Faye MATA | |
Firo Rina HIDAKA | Firo Brianna KNICKERBOCKER | |
Melty Melromarc Maaya UCHIDA | Melty Melromarc Jackie LASTRA | |
Elhart (Ep 1-3,6,9-12,21,22,25) Hiroki YASUMOTO | Erhard (Ep 1-3,6,9-12,21,22,25) Imari WILLIAMS | |
Beloukas (Ep 1,2,5,10,11,25) Ken’ichi OGATA | Beloukas (Ep 1,2,5,10,11,25) Frank TODARO | |
Aultcray (Ep 1,4,5,12,14,21,25) Yutaka NAKANO | Aultcray (Ep 1,4,5,12,14,21,25) Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Mirelia (Ep 5,10,11,15,20-22,24,25) Kikuko INOUE | Mirelia (Ep 5,10,11,15,20-22,24,25) Katelyn GAULT | |
Fitoria (Ep 16-20,25) Sakura TANGE | Fitoria (Ep 16-20,25) Cristina VALENZUELA |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Priest (Ep 1) Toshinari FUKAMACHI | ||
Junior Official (Ep 1) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Junior Official (Ep 1) Shintarou TANAKA | ||
Knight (Ep 1) Motoyuki KAWAHARA | ||
Ingredient Store Owner (Ep 1) Atsuyoshi MIYAZAKI | ||
Girl (Ep 1) Wakana KOWAKA | ||
Girl (Ep 1) Eriko MATSUI | ||
Knight (Ep 1,13) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Cabinet Minister (Ep 1,21) Souichi ABE | ||
Trader (Ep 2) Shouta YAMAMOTO | ||
Peddler (Ep 2) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Usapiru (Ep 2) Yoshino AOYAMA | ||
Furry (Ep 2) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Shop Employee (Ep 2,3) Toshinari FUKAMACHI | ||
Medicine Store Owner (Ep 2,5,21,25) Motoyuki KAWAHARA | ||
Raphthalia's Father (Ep 2,15) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Raphthalia's Mother (Ep 2,15) Eriko MATSUI | ||
Nun (Ep 3) Nozomi NISHIDA | ||
Food Cart Owner (Ep 3) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Food Cart Owner (Ep 3) Shunsuke TAKEUCHI | ||
Villager (Ep 3) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Knight Order's Leader (Ep 3,4,12-14,21) Shouta YAMAMOTO | Knight Order's Leader (Ep 3,4,12-14,21) D. C. DOUGLAS | |
Eyk (Ep 3,9-12,22) Gakuto KAJIWARA | Ake (Ep 3,9-12,22) Aleks LE | |
Vice Leader (Ep 3,9,21) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Cabinet Minister (Ep 4) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Noble (Ep 4) Motoyuki KAWAHARA | ||
Noble (Ep 4) Shou OKUMURA | ||
Noble (Ep 4) Shintarou TANAKA | ||
Noble (Ep 4) Meiko KAWASAKI | ||
Noble (Ep 4) Eriko MATSUI | ||
Noble (Ep 4) Kana ICHINOSE | ||
Feudal Lord (Ep 5) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Villager (Ep 5) Shintarou TANAKA | ||
Magic Store Owner (Ep 5,6,21,25) Meiko KAWASAKI | ||
Villager (Ep 5,7) Toshinari FUKAMACHI | ||
Shadow (Ep 5,20) Airi OOTSU | ||
Dressmaker (Ep 6) Eriko MATSUI | ||
Old Woman's Son (Ep 6) Motoyuki KAWAHARA | ||
Gatekeeper (Ep 6) Shouta YAMAMOTO | ||
Thief (Ep 6) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Accessory Trader (Ep 6,7) Shun’ichi MAKI | ||
Old Woman (Ep 6,11,21,25) Maki IZAWA | ||
Adventurer (Ep 7) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Boy (Ep 7) Nozomi NISHIDA | ||
Village Head (Ep 7) Shouto KASHII | ||
Villager (Ep 7) Hayato FUJII | ||
Villager (Ep 7) Shinnosuke OGAMI | ||
Villager (Ep 7) Makoto KOICHI | ||
Doctor (Ep 8) Yutaka AOYAMA | ||
Old Woman (Ep 8) Takako FUJI | ||
Boy (Ep 8) Serika HIROMATSU | ||
Villager (Ep 8) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Assistant (Ep 8,9) Eri INAGAWA | ||
Village Head (Ep 9) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Patient's Daughter (Ep 9) Tomoko NATSUKAWA | ||
Patient's Son (Ep 9) Masaya FUKUNISHI | ||
Resident (Ep 9) Akihiro TAJIMA | ||
Pope (Ep 9,18-20) Takayuki SUGOU | ||
Eyk's Comrade (Ep 10) Kouji KAWAKAMI | ||
Male Demihuman Sorcerer (Ep 10) Tatsuyuki KOBAYASHI | ||
Knight of Melty's Escort (Ep 10) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Nun (Ep 10) Aimi TANAKA | ||
Nun (Ep 10) Mika KANDA | ||
Spear-wielder (Ep 10,22) Tamaki ORIE | ||
Volunteer Soldier (Ep 11) Kouji KAWAKAMI | ||
Volunteer Soldier (Ep 11) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Villager (Ep 11) Ken MIZUKOSHI | ||
Dragon Zombie (Ep 11,12,20) Ryuuzaburou OOTOMO | ||
Glass (Ep 11,12,24,25) Megumi HAN | Glass (Ep 11,12,24,25) Morgan BERRY | |
Shadow (Ep 12-14,21) Eri NAKAO | ||
Platoon Leader (Ep 13) Shintarou TANAKA | ||
Knight (Ep 13) Yuujirou KAKUDA | ||
Peddler (Ep 14) Kazuki SOUYA | ||
Maid (Ep 14) Wakana KOWAKA | ||
Soldier (Ep 14) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Soldier (Ep 14) Hiroshi WATANABE | ||
Idor Rabier (Ep 14,15) Taisuke NISHIMURA | ||
Soldier (Ep 14,15) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Van Reichnott (Ep 14-16,22,25) Taku YASHIRO | ||
Rifana (Ep 15) Miho OKASAKI | Rifana (Ep 15) Xanthe HUYNH | |
Soldier (Ep 15) Shunpei FUKUMA | ||
Keel (Ep 15,16,22,25) Natsumi FUJIWARA | Keel (Ep 15,16,22,25) Kimlinh TRAN | |
Demihuman (Ep 16) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Private Soldier (Ep 16) Masashi HASHIMOTO | ||
Former Shield Hero (Ep 17) Kousuke TORIUMI | ||
Priest (Ep 18-20) Masaya FUKUNISHI | ||
Wizard (Ep 18-20) Kana ICHINOSE | ||
Dancer (Ep 18-20) Nozomi NISHIDA | ||
Believer (Ep 19) Takahiro HIRAI | ||
Mald (Ep 21,22) Taiten KUSUNOKI | Mald (Ep 21,22) D. C. DOUGLAS | |
Rishia (Ep 21,22,24,25) Natsuko HARA | Rishia (Ep 21,22,24,25) Kira BUCKLAND | |
Court Lady (Ep 22) Juri NAGATSUMA | ||
Captain (Ep 22) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Sailor (Ep 22,23) Youhei HAMADA | ||
L'Arc Berg (Ep 22-25) Jun FUKUYAMA | L'Arc Berg (Ep 22-25) Alejandro SAAB | |
Therese (Ep 22-25) Saori HAYAMI | Therese (Ep 22-25) Erika HARLACHER | |
Adventurer (Ep 23) Natsuko HARA | ||
Habenburg (Ep 23) Hitoshi BIFU | Earl of Habenburg (Ep 23) Matthew David RUDD | |
Soldier (Ep 24) Toshinari FUKAMACHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 24,25) Takumu MIYAZONO |